Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras

 8607 people have bought this recently
2.5 gm Ras Rasayan in 1 Bottle Out of Stock
₹ 1425 ₹1500 5% OFF Save: ₹75
2.5 gm RAS RASAYAN 1 Bottle ₹ 1425 ₹1500 5% OFF Save: ₹75
myUpchar Recommended - 49% more Savings
Baidyanath Vita Ex Gold Plus Capsule (10)
Baidyanath Vita Ex Gold Plus Capsule (10) 10 Capsule in 1 Bottle ₹723 ₹85014% off  BUY NOW

Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras Information

Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras is an ayurvedic medicine that is primarily used for the treatment of Premature Ejaculation. Secondary and off-label uses of Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras have also been mentioned below. The key ingredients of Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras are Swarna Bhasma, Rajat bhasma, Abhrak bhasma, Lauh bhasma. The properties of which have been shared below. The correct dosage of Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras depends on the patient's age, gender, and medical history. This information has been provided in detail in the dosage section.

Ingredients of Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras

Swarna Bhasma
  • Agents which help in reducing free radical activity and preventing oxidative stress and damage
  • Substances that lead to heightened sexual desires
  • Agents or medicine that acts on the immune system to modulate immunity.
  • Drugs that stimulate the nervous system to calm excited nerves
Rajat bhasma
  • A substance that has ability to intensify sexual desire.
  • Drugs that stimulate the nervous system to calm excited nerves
  • Drugs that are used to improve sperm production and treat male sexual disorders.
Abhrak bhasma
  • Substances that improve sexual desires
  • Drugs that calm nervous excitement.
  • Substances that induces the formation of haemoglobin and RBCs and are used for the treatment of anaemia.
  • Agents that increase the production of sperms.
Lauh bhasma
  • Drugs that stimulate haemoglobin production in the body.

Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras Benefits

Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras is used to treat the following -

Other Benefits


Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras Dosage

This is the usual dosage recommended in most common treatment cases. Please remember that every patient and their case is different, so the dosage can be different based on the disease, route of administration, patient's age and medical history.

Age Group Dosage
Adult(Male)
  • General: Use prescribed amount
  • Before or After Meal: Either
  • Single Maximum Dose: 2 Tablet
  • Preferred way of taking: Milk
  • Dosage Form: Ras Rasayan
  • Dosage Route: Oral
  • Frequency: BID (twice daily)
  • Course Duration: 3 months

Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras Side Effects

No side effects of Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras have been reported in the medical literature. However, you should always consult your doctor before using Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras.


Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras Related Warnings

  • Is the use of Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras safe for pregnant women?


    Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras is only prescribed to men. Women are suggested that they talk to a medical practitioner before using it

    Not Used By Women
  • Is the use of Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras safe during breastfeeding?


    Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras is only prescribed to men. Women are suggested that they talk to a medical practitioner before using it

    Not Used By Women
  • What is the effect of Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras on the stomach?


    Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras is considered safe for the stomach.

    Safe
  • Is the use of Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras safe for children?


    Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras is not considered safe for children.

    Not Used By Children
  • Can I take Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras with alcohol?


    It is difficult to say anything about the effect of Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras and alcohol. No research has been done on this.

    Unknown
  • Does Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras cause drowsiness?


    You can operate a vehicle or heavy machinery after taking Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras since it does not cause drowsiness.

    No
  • Is this Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras habit forming or addictive?


    There is no evidence on the habit-forming effects of Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras

    No

How to Take Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras

You can take Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras with following:

  • Can I take Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras with Milk?
    Yes, it is okay to take Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras with milk.


General precautions for Baidyanath Shakravallabh Ras


This medicine data has been created by -

Dr. Braj Bhushan Ojha
BAMS, Gastroenterology, Dermatology, Psychiatry, Ayurveda, Sexology, Diabetology
10 Years of Experience

You may also like

myUpchar Ayurveda Urjas Massage Oil For Men 30 ml Oil in 1 Bottle ₹399.0 ₹421.05% off
myUpchar Ayurveda Urjas Capsule for Vigour & Vitality Support 60 Capsule in 1 Bottle ₹712.0 ₹749.04% off
myUpchar Ayurveda Urjas T-Boost Capsule 60 Capsule in 1 Bottle ₹719.0 ₹749.04% off
Delay Spray For Men - Urjas 20 gm Spray in 1 Bottle ₹349.0 ₹468.025% off
Delay Spray x5 - Urjas 1 Kit in 1 Combo Pack ₹1372.25 ₹2340.041% off

BEST ALTERNATIVE
₹719 ₹749 4% OFF Save: ₹30
Power Capsule For Men