Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder

 0 people have bought this recently
10 gm Powder in 1 Bottle Out of Stock
₹ 91 ₹101 9% OFF Save: ₹10
10 GM POWDER 1 Bottle ₹ 91 ₹101 9% OFF Save: ₹10
  • Out of Stock

Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder

10 gm Powder in 1 Bottle
₹ 91 ₹101 9% OFF Save: ₹10
10 GM POWDER | 1 Bottle
₹ 91 ₹101 9% OFF Save: ₹10
0 people have bought this recently
Free shipping all over India

Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder Information

Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder is an ayurvedic medicine that is primarily used for the treatment of Nosebleed, Piles, Menorrhagia. The key ingredients of Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder are Giloy, Silk cotton tree, Mercury, Shuddha Gandhak, Khoon kharaba. The properties of which have been shared below. The correct dosage of Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder depends on the patient's age, gender, and medical history. This information has been provided in detail in the dosage section.

Ingredients of Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder

Giloy
  • Substances that help manage diabetes by keeping a check on blood sugar levels.
  • Substances used to reduce the symptoms of fever, pain and swelling in an inflammatory response.
  • Agents used for the management of rheumaoid arthritis by avoiding its progress
  • A substance that can inhibit the oxidising effect of free radicals in living cells.
  • Medications administered to reduce viral growth and infections in the body.
  • Agents which improve the desire to eat
  • Drugs or medications that improve the process of digestion and food absorption.
  • Drugs which are helpful in protecting the liver from infections and aid in improving its functions
  • Substances that can stimulate or reduce the action of immune system molecules in the body.
  • Substances that induces the formation of haemoglobin and RBCs and are used for the treatment of anaemia.
  • Agents which are helpful against microbial growth and actions.
  • Substances that reduce total lipids in the body and help manage body cholesterol levels.
  • Agents which inhibits the manifestation of an allergic reaction.
Silk cotton tree
  • Substances used to reduce the symptoms of fever, pain and swelling in an inflammatory response.
  • Agents that reduce oxidative stress and revert oxidative damage in the body cells.
  • A substance or drug which is beneficial in protecting the normal functioning of liver.
  • Drugs used to lower the concentration of glucose in the blood and is thus beneficial in treating diabetes.
  • Drugs used to treat high blood pressure.
Mercury
  • Medications that help manage asthma by relieving symptoms of cough, congestion and difficulty in breathing.
  • Drugs employed to destroy or prevent protozoal infections.
  • Substances that are used to prevent the growth of micro-organisms.
  • Drugs helpful in the management of a cough
  • Substances that stimulate bowel movement and facilitate bowel emptying.
Shuddha Gandhak
  • Medicines or agents which are used to prevent unwanted pregnacy.
  • Drugs which help to suppress the symptoms of a viral infection
  • Substances that form a protective layer over the mucous membrane and relives inflammation.
  • Medicines that induce defaecation by softening stools and easing bowel movement.
  • Drugs which inhibit bacterial growth.
Khoon kharaba
  • Drugs which can lead to pain alleviation without having an effect on conscious levels
  • Drugs that are used to relive diarrhea symptoms.
  • Agents which increase cardiac output by strengthening heart muscles and improving heart function.
  • Drugs that lead to an increase in the amount of menstrual blood flow.
  • An agent that is used to stop bleeding.
  • Agents that supress bleeding by contracting the affected tissue.

Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder Benefits

Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder is used to treat the following -

Main Benefits



Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder Dosage

This is the usual dosage recommended in most common treatment cases. Please remember that every patient and their case is different, so the dosage can be different based on the disease, route of administration, patient's age and medical history.

Age Group Dosage
Adult
  • General: Use prescribed amount
  • Single Maximum Dose: 2 Tablet
  • Preferred way of taking: LukeWarm Water
  • Dosage Form: Tablet
  • Dosage Route: Oral
  • Frequency: BID (twice daily)


Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder Side Effects

No side effects of Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder have been reported in the medical literature. However, you should always consult your doctor before using Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder.



Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder Related Warnings

  • Is the use of Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder safe for pregnant women?


    Side effects of Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder during pregnancy are not known because scientific research on this topic hasn't been done.

    Unknown
  • Is the use of Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder safe during breastfeeding?


    Side effects of Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder for breastfeeding women are not known. This is because research work on this has not been done.

    Unknown
  • What is the effect of Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder on the stomach?


    Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder is considered safe for the stomach.

    Safe
  • Is the use of Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder safe for children?


    Side effects of Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder on children are not known because scientific research on this topic hasn't been done.

    Unknown
  • Can I take Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder with alcohol?


    Due to lack of research, nothing can be said about side effects of consuming alcohol while taking Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder.

    Unknown
  • Does Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder cause drowsiness?


    Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder will not make you feel sleepy or drowsy. So you may drive or operate machinery safely.

    No
  • Is this Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder habit forming or addictive?


    Chances of addiction to Unjha Bolbaddha Rasa Powder are nil

    No

This medicine data has been created by -

Dr. Braj Bhushan Ojha

BAMS,MD, Andrology, Sexology, Sexual Medicine & Marital Therapy, Obstetrics & Gynaecology, AIDS/HIV Sexually Transmitted Infections, Infertility, IVF
15 Years of Experience


References

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Department of Ayush: Government of India. [link]. Volume 1. Ghaziabad, India: Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy; 1986: Page No 53-55



You may also like

Nisarg Organic Farm Hemoglobin+ Powder
Nisarg Organic Farm Hemoglobin+ Powder 200 gm Powder in 1 Bag(s) ₹399 ₹4205% off





BEST ALTERNATIVE
₹312 ₹349 10% OFF
Digestive Tablets