HASS Safed Musli Churna 100gm

 8081 people have bought this recently
100 gm Churna in 1 Jar
₹ 390
100 GM CHURNA 1 Jar ₹ 390
myUpchar Recommended - 79% more Savings
Girko Naree Cordial 400 ML
Girko Naree Cordial 400 Ml 400 ml Syrup in 1 Bottle ₹80 ₹27070% off  BUY NOW

  • Seller: HASS
    • Free Shipping Available
       
    • Country of Origin: India

    HASS Safed Musli Churna 100gm

    100 gm Churna in 1 Jar
    ₹ 390
    100 GM CHURNA | 1 Jar
    ₹ 390
    8081 people have bought this recently
    myUpchar Recommended - 79% more Savings
    Girko Naree Cordial 400 ML
    Girko Naree Cordial 400 Ml 400 ml Syrup in 1 Bottle ₹80 ₹27070% off  BUY NOW
  • Seller: HASS
    • Free Shipping Available
       
    • Country of Origin: India
    myUpchar Recommended - 79% more Savings over HASS Safed Musli Churna 100gm
    Girko Naree Cordial 400 ML
    Girko Naree Cordial 400 Ml 400 ml Syrup in 1 Bottle ₹80 ₹27070% off  BUY NOW

    Frequently Bought Together

    Frequently Bought Together



    HASS Safed Musli Churna 100gm Information

    HASS Safed Musli Churna is an ayurvedic medicine that is primarily used for the treatment of इम्यूनिटी बढ़ाना, Weakness, Stress, Anxiety, Fatigue. The key ingredients of HASS Safed Musli Churna are Safed Musli. The properties of which have been shared below. The correct dosage of HASS Safed Musli Churna depends on the patient's age, gender, and medical history. This information has been provided in detail in the dosage section.

    Ingredients of HASS Safed Musli Churna 100gm

    Safed Musli
    • A natural substance that can reduce the harmful effects of stress on the body.
    • Substances used to reduce the symptoms of fever, pain and swelling in an inflammatory response.
    • Agents which help in reducing free radical activity and preventing oxidative stress and damage
    • Substances that lead to heightened sexual desires
    • Drugs that are used for managing excessive blood sugar levels in case of diabetes.
    • Agents that have an effect on the immune system and help to alter immune function
    • Drugs that are used to treat stomach acidity and heartburn.
    • Substances that enhance the strength of the body by supplying enough nutrients.
    • Substances that help to reduce mental and physical stress.

    HASS Safed Musli Churna 100gm Benefits

    HASS Safed Musli Churna 100gm is used to treat the following -

    Main Benefits



    HASS Safed Musli Churna 100gm Dosage

    This is the usual dosage recommended in most common treatment cases. Please remember that every patient and their case is different, so the dosage can be different based on the disease, route of administration, patient's age and medical history.

    Age Group Dosage
    Adult
    • General: Use prescribed amount
    • Single Maximum Dose: 3 g
    • Preferred way of taking: LukeWarm Water
    • Dosage Form: Churna
    • Dosage Route: Oral
    • Frequency: BID (twice daily)


    HASS Safed Musli Churna 100gm Side Effects

    No side effects of HASS Safed Musli Churna have been reported in the medical literature. However, you should always consult your doctor before using HASS Safed Musli Churna.



    HASS Safed Musli Churna 100gm Related Warnings

    • Is the use of HASS Safed Musli Churna 100gm safe for pregnant women?


      No research has been done regarding the safety of HASS Safed Musli Churna for pregnant women. Therefore, it cannot be said if HASS Safed Musli Churna is safe during pregnancy.

      Unknown
    • Is the use of HASS Safed Musli Churna 100gm safe during breastfeeding?


      In the absence of any scientific study of side effects of HASS Safed Musli Churna for breastfeeding women, information on safety of HASS Safed Musli Churna is unavailable.

      Unknown
    • What is the effect of HASS Safed Musli Churna 100gm on the stomach?


      You can take HASS Safed Musli Churna without any fear of damage to your stomach.

      Safe
    • Is the use of HASS Safed Musli Churna 100gm safe for children?


      The effect of HASS Safed Musli Churna on children is unknown because research on this has not been done yet.

      Unknown
    • Can I take HASS Safed Musli Churna 100gm with alcohol?


      Due to lack of research, there is no information about the side effects of taking HASS Safed Musli Churna with alcohol.

      Unknown
    • Does HASS Safed Musli Churna 100gm cause drowsiness?


      HASS Safed Musli Churna does not cause dizziness or drowsiness, so you can drive a vehicle or operate machinery also.

      No
    • Is this HASS Safed Musli Churna 100gm habit forming or addictive?


      Currently, no research suggests that the use of HASS Safed Musli Churna can lead to addiction.

      No


    This medicine data has been created by -

    Dr. Braj Bhushan Ojha

    BAMS, Gastroenterology, Dermatology, Psychiatry, Ayurveda, Sexology, Diabetology
    10 Years of Experience

    Ayurvedic Alternatives from myUpchar Ayurveda

    Urjas Capsule For Vitality Support By Myupchar Ayurveda 60 Capsule in 1 Bottle ₹746 ₹7996% off
    Badam Rogan Oil 100 ml Oil in 1 Bottle ₹349 ₹59941% off
    Joint Support Tablet 60 Tablet in 1 Bottle ₹499 ₹69528% off
    Shilajit Resin 15 gm Resin in 1 Box ₹699 ₹129946% off
    Spirulina Capsules 120 Capsule in 1 Bottle ₹499 ₹59916% off
    Antifungal Cream 50 gm Ointment in 1 Jar ₹629 ₹69910% off
    See more


    You may also like

    Lama Safed Musli Churna
    Lama Safed Musli Churna 100 gm Churna in 1 Jar ₹399 ₹4307% off
    Herbal Canada Safed Musli Churan 100 GM
    Herbal Canada Safed Musli Churan 100 GM 100 gm Churna in 1 Jar ₹335 ₹39515% off
    HASS Safed Musli Churna 250gm
    HASS Safed Musli Churna 250gm 250 gm Churna in 1 Jar ₹1000