Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule

 8494 people have bought this recently
30 Capsule in 1 Bottle Out of Stock
₹ 185 ₹265 30% OFF Save: ₹80
30 CAPSULE 1 Bottle ₹ 185 ₹265 30% OFF Save: ₹80
  • Out of Stock

Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule

30 Capsule in 1 Bottle
₹ 185 ₹265 30% OFF Save: ₹80
30 CAPSULE | 1 Bottle
₹ 185 ₹265 30% OFF Save: ₹80
8494 people have bought this recently
Free shipping all over India

Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule Information

Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule is an ayurvedic medicine that is primarily used for the treatment of Joint Pain, Joint Stiffness, Rheumatic Disorder, Osteoarthritis. The key ingredients of Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule are Ananthamoola, Guggul, Shallaki, Punarnava, Castor, Prawal (Coral Calcium). The properties of which have been shared below. The correct dosage of Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule depends on the patient's age, gender, and medical history. This information has been provided in detail in the dosage section.

Ingredients of Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule

Ananthamoola
  • Agents used for the management of rheumaoid arthritis by avoiding its progress
  • Drugs that stimulate appetite and are used in the treatment of anorexia and loss of appetite.
  • A substance or drug which is beneficial in protecting the normal functioning of liver.
  • Substances which stimulates the formation of blood and are used for treatment of anaemia.
  • Drugs that are effective in killing or reducing the growth of bacteria.
Guggul
  • A drug or an agent that reduces pain without causing loss of consciousness.
  • Drugs used to reduce swelling after an injury
  • Agents or drugs used to reduce manifestations and progression of rheumatic arthritis.
  • Agents which help in reducing free radical activity and preventing oxidative stress and damage
  • Drugs which aid in the elimination of excess gas from the GIT.
  • Substances that form a protective layer over the mucous membrane and relives inflammation.
  • Substances which aid blood formation and help in the treatment of anaemia.
  • Drugs which reduce lipid and cholesterol levels in the body and are helpful in the management of cardiac disorders.
Shallaki
  • Drugs which are used for the control of pain and do not lead to loss of consciousness
  • Substances used to reduce the symptoms of fever, pain and swelling in an inflammatory response.
  • Agents used for the management of rheumaoid arthritis by avoiding its progress
  • A drug or an agent that kills microbes and inhibits their multiplication.
  • Supplements that promote good health of bones by providing ample vitamins and minerals.
  • Agents that increase joint mobility and remove stiffness from the joints.
Punarnava
  • Drugs used to reduce swelling after an injury
  • Agents that reduce oxidative stress and revert oxidative damage in the body cells.
  • Substances that promotes liver function and prevent liver damage.
  • Agents that eases the passage of stools and promotes bowel movement, used for the treatment of constipation.
  • Drugs used to eliminate microbial pathogens or inhibit their growth.
Castor
  • A drug or an agent that reduces pain without causing loss of consciousness.
  • Drugs useful in the management of blood sugar levels
  • Substances used to reduce the symptoms of fever, pain and swelling in an inflammatory response.
  • A substance or drug which is beneficial in protecting the normal functioning of liver.
  • Substances that stimulate bowel movement and facilitate bowel emptying.
Prawal (Coral Calcium)
  • Agents which promote the secretion of phlegm from the respiratory tract
  • An agent that is used to stop bleeding.
  • Drugs that act on the immune system to modify immune response
  • Drug that provides nutrition to the body for physical and mental growth.
  • Drugs that are used for reducing acidity of the stomach.

Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule Benefits

Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule is used to treat the following -



Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule Dosage

This is the usual dosage recommended in most common treatment cases. Please remember that every patient and their case is different, so the dosage can be different based on the disease, route of administration, patient's age and medical history.

Age Group Dosage
Adult
  • General: Use prescribed amount
  • Before or After Meal: After Meal
  • Single Maximum Dose: 2 Capsule
  • Preferred way of taking: LukeWarm Water
  • Dosage Form: Capsule
  • Dosage Route: Oral
  • Frequency: BID (twice daily)


Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule Side Effects

No side effects of Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule have been reported in the medical literature. However, you should always consult your doctor before using Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule.



Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule Related Warnings

  • Is the use of Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule safe for pregnant women?


    No research has been done regarding the safety of Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule for pregnant women. Therefore, it cannot be said if Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule is safe during pregnancy.

    Unknown
  • Is the use of Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule safe during breastfeeding?


    No research work has been carried out till date on effect of Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule on breastfeeding women. So it is not known whether taking Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule will cause side effects or not.

    Unknown
  • What is the effect of Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule on the stomach?


    Using Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule does not have any harmful effects on the stomach.

    Safe
  • Is the use of Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule safe for children?


    There is no research available on the side effects of Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule on children. Therefore, its impact is unknown.

    Unknown
  • Can I take Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule with alcohol?


    Information about the interaction of Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule and alcohol is not available because this topic has not been researched yet.

    Unknown
  • Does Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule cause drowsiness?


    Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule will not make you feel sleepy or drowsy. So you may drive or operate machinery safely.

    No
  • Is this Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule habit forming or addictive?


    There is no evidence on the habit-forming effects of Usine Relaxsine Pain Relief Capsule

    No

This medicine data has been created by -

Dr. Braj Bhushan Ojha

BAMS, Gastroenterology, Dermatology, Psychiatry, Ayurveda, Sexology, Diabetology
10 Years of Experience


References

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Department of Ayush: Government of India. [link]. Volume 1. Ghaziabad, India: Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy; 1986: Page No 56-57

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Department of Ayush: Government of India. [link]. Volume 4. Ghaziabad, India: Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy; 2004: Page No - 57 - 58

Ayurvedic Alternatives from myUpchar Ayurveda

Joint Capsule 60 Capsule in 1 Bottle ₹716 ₹79910% off
Calcium Magnesium Zinc With Vitamin D3 120 Tablet in 1 Bottle ₹449 ₹66632% off
Joint Pain Oil 100 ml Oil in 1 Bottle ₹329 ₹54940% off
See more


You may also like

Planet Ayurveda Bone Support Capsule
Planet Ayurveda Bone Support Capsule 60 Capsule in 1 Bottle ₹1450 ₹162010% off
Morsan Guggulu Capsule
Morsan Guggulu Capsule 60 Capsule in 1 Bottle ₹756 ₹84010% off
Mahaved Orthonil Gold Capsule
Mahaved Orthonil Gold Capsule 50 Capsule in 1 Combo Pack ₹570
VNS Ostocissus Softgel Capsule
VNS Ostocissus Softgel Capsule 120 Capsule in 1 Box ₹1140
Sunova Joint Care Veg Capsule
Sunova Joint Care Veg Capsule 60 Capsule in 1 Bottle ₹649





BEST ALTERNATIVE
₹716 ₹799 10% OFF
Joint Capsule