Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 60gm

 8223 people have bought this recently
60 gm Churna in 1 Bottle Out of Stock
₹ 104.4 ₹116 10% OFF Save: ₹12
60 GM CHURNA 1 Bottle ₹ 104.4 ₹116 10% OFF Save: ₹12
myUpchar Recommended - Alternative of
Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 50gm
Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 50gm 50 gm Churna in 1 Bottle ₹149 ₹17514% off  BUY NOW
  • Out of Stock

Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 60gm

60 gm Churna in 1 Bottle
₹ 104 ₹116 10% OFF Save: ₹12
60 GM CHURNA | 1 Bottle
₹ 104 ₹116 10% OFF Save: ₹12
8223 people have bought this recently
myUpchar Recommended - Alternative of
Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 50gm
Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 50gm 50 gm Churna in 1 Bottle ₹149 ₹17514% off  BUY NOW
myUpchar Recommended - Alternative of Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 60gm
Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 50gm
Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 50gm 50 gm Churna in 1 Bottle ₹149 ₹17514% off  BUY NOW

Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 60gm Information

Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna is an ayurvedic medicine that is primarily used for the treatment of Dhat Syndrome, Sexual Vitality. Secondary and off-label uses of Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna have also been mentioned below. The key ingredients of Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna are Gokshura, Vidhara, Ashwagandha, Black Pepper, Shatavari, Safed Musli, Salam Mishri. The properties of which have been shared below. The correct dosage of Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna depends on the patient's age, gender, and medical history. This information has been provided in detail in the dosage section.

Ingredients of Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 60gm

Gokshura
  • Agents that are effective in increasing libido.
  • Substances that are used to stimulate erection.
Vridhadaru (Vidhara)
  • Agents that are effective in increasing libido.
  • A drug which stimulates the production of semen or spermatozoa. It is beneficial for the treatment of sexual disorders such as impotence, erectile dysfunction, and sexual weakness.
Ashwagandha
  • Substances that invigorate sex drive.
Black Pepper
  • Substances that kill sperms and avoid unwanted pregnancy.
Shatavari
  • Substances that improve sexual desires
Safed Musli
  • Substances that scavange the singlet oxygen molecules in the body.
  • Agents that are effective in increasing libido.
Salam Mishri
  • A substance that has ability to intensify sexual desire.

Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 60gm Benefits

Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 60gm is used to treat the following -

Other Benefits



Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 60gm Dosage

This is the usual dosage recommended in most common treatment cases. Please remember that every patient and their case is different, so the dosage can be different based on the disease, route of administration, patient's age and medical history.

Age Group Dosage
Adult(Male)
  • General: Use prescribed amount
  • Before or After Meal: After Meal
  • Single Maximum Dose: 1 Teaspoon
  • Preferred way of taking: Milk
  • Dosage Form: Churna
  • Dosage Route: Oral
  • Frequency: BID (twice daily)
  • Course Duration: 3 months
Geriatric
  • General: Use prescribed amount
  • Before or After Meal: After Meal
  • Single Maximum Dose: 1 Teaspoon
  • Preferred way of taking: Milk
  • Dosage Form: Churna
  • Dosage Route: Oral
  • Frequency: BID (twice daily)
  • Course Duration: 3 months


Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 60gm Side Effects

No side effects of Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna have been reported in the medical literature. However, you should always consult your doctor before using Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna.



Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 60gm Related Warnings

  • Is the use of Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 60gm safe for pregnant women?


    Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna is not recommended to women. So, women should talk to a doctor before taking it.

    Not Used By Women
  • Is the use of Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 60gm safe during breastfeeding?


    Women are recommended to talk to their doctor before using Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna.

    Not Used By Women
  • What is the effect of Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 60gm on the stomach?


    There are no side effects of Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna for the stomach.

    Safe
  • Is the use of Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 60gm safe for children?


    Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna is not safe for paediatric use.

    Not Used By Children
  • Can I take Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 60gm with alcohol?


    Due to lack of research, nothing can be said about side effects of consuming alcohol while taking Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna.

    Unknown
  • Does Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 60gm cause drowsiness?


    Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna does not cause dizziness or drowsiness, so you can drive a vehicle or operate machinery also.

    No
  • Is this Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 60gm habit forming or addictive?


    Currently, no research suggests that the use of Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna can lead to addiction.

    No


How to Take Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 60gm

You can take Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 60gm with following:

  • Can I take Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 60gm with Milk?
    Yes, Baidyanath Dhatupaushtik Churna 60gm can be taken with milk.



This medicine data has been created by -

Dr. Braj Bhushan Ojha

BAMS, Gastroenterology, Dermatology, Psychiatry, Ayurveda, Sexology, Diabetology
10 Years of Experience



References

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Department of Ayush: Government of India. Volume- I. Ghaziabad, India: Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy; 1999: Page No 49-52

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Department of Ayush: Government of India. [link]. Volume- V. Ghaziabad, India: Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy; 2006: Page No 16-18

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Department of Ayush: Government of India. Volume- I. Ghaziabad, India: Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy; 1999: Page No 19-20

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Department of Ayush: Government of India. [link]. Volume 3. Ghaziabad, India: Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy; 2001: Page No - 115 - 117

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Department of Ayush: Government of India. [link]. Volume 4. Ghaziabad, India: Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy; 2004: Page No 122 - 123



You may also like

myUpchar Ayurveda Urjas Massage Oil For Men
myUpchar Ayurveda Urjas Massage Oil For Men 30 ml Oil in 1 Bottle ₹399.0 ₹421.05% off
myUpchar Ayurveda Urjas Capsule for Vigour & Vitality Support
myUpchar Ayurveda Urjas Capsule for Vigour & Vitality Support 60 Capsule in 1 Bottle ₹712.0 ₹749.04% off
myUpchar Ayurveda Prajnas Capsule Fertility Booster For Men & Women
myUpchar Ayurveda Prajnas Capsule Fertility Booster For Men & Women 60 Capsule in 1 Bottle ₹892.0 ₹937.04% off
myUpchar Ayurveda Urjas Energy & Power Capsule
myUpchar Ayurveda Urjas Energy & Power Capsule 60 Capsule in 1 Bottle ₹719.0 ₹749.04% off
myUpchar Ayurveda Urjas T-Boost Capsule
myUpchar Ayurveda Urjas T-Boost Capsule 60 Capsule in 1 Bottle ₹719.0 ₹749.04% off
Delay Spray For Men - Urjas
Delay Spray For Men - Urjas 20 gm Spray in 1 Bottle ₹349.0 ₹468.025% off



BEST ALTERNATIVE
₹712 ₹749 4% OFF
Long Time Capsule