Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna 60gm

 8224 people have bought this recently
60 gm Churna in 1 Bottle
₹ 106.25 ₹125 15% OFF Save: ₹19
60 GM CHURNA 1 Bottle ₹ 106.25 ₹125 15% OFF Save: ₹19

  • Seller: Siddhayu Healthcare Private Limited
    • Free Shipping Available
       
    • Country of Origin: India

    Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna 60gm

    60 gm Churna in 1 Bottle
    ₹ 106 ₹125 15% OFF Save: ₹19
    60 GM CHURNA | 1 Bottle
    ₹ 106 ₹125 15% OFF Save: ₹19
    8224 people have bought this recently
  • Seller: Siddhayu Healthcare Private Limited
    • Free Shipping Available
       
    • Country of Origin: India

    Frequently Bought Together

    Frequently Bought Together



    Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna 60gm Information

    Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna is an ayurvedic medicine that is primarily used for the treatment of Acidity, Nausea and Vomiting, Headache. Secondary and off-label uses of Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna have also been mentioned below. The key ingredients of Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna are Amla, Haritaki, Mustaka (Nut Grass), Pippali, Ginger, Baheda. The properties of which have been shared below. The correct dosage of Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna depends on the patient's age, gender, and medical history. This information has been provided in detail in the dosage section.

    Ingredients of Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna 60gm

    Amla
    • A natural substance that can reduce the harmful effects of stress on the body.
    • A substance that stimulates the digestive system and is beneficial for improving appetite
    • Drugs that help in improving urine excretion from the body.
    • Agents that have a favourable effect on liver function and that mitigate liver damage.
    • Agents or medicine that acts on the immune system to modulate immunity.
    • Drugs which help to control lipid content and cholesterol levels in the body. They are employed for preventing cardiac disorders.
    Haritaki
    • Substances that improve digestive processes.
    • Drugs that help in improving bowel movements facilitating their removal. They are useful in the management of constipation.
    • Drugs which kill bacteria or inhibit their activities.
    Mustaka (Nut Grass)
    • Drugs which can lead to pain alleviation without having an effect on conscious levels
    • Drugs that help to eliminate excess gas from the gastrointestinal tract.
    Pippali
    • Agents, which help to reduce oxidative stress, by scavenging free radicals
    • A substance that stimulates the digestive system and is beneficial for improving appetite
    • Drugs which support stomach and intestine function leading to an improved digestion and food absorption.
    • Substances that modulate the immune system and effect immunity.
    • Agents that improve bowel movements and help in softening of stools promoting their elimination from the body
    • Agents which stimulate the secretion of gastric juices.
    Ginger
    • Agents used to reduce nausea and vomiting
    • Agents which help in reducing free radical activity and preventing oxidative stress and damage
    • Drugs that help to eliminate excess gas from the gastrointestinal tract.
    • Substances that improve digestive processes.
    • Drugs that are used to treat stomach acidity and heartburn.
    Baheda
    • Drugs which are helpful in lowering down of body temperature during a fever
    • Drugs which help in the management of diarrhoea symptoms by reducing gastric motility
    • Agents which help in reducing free radical activity and preventing oxidative stress and damage
    • A substance or drug which is beneficial in protecting the normal functioning of liver.
    • Drugs that act on the immune system to modify immune response

    Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna 60gm Benefits

    Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna 60gm is used to treat the following -

    Other Benefits



    Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna 60gm Dosage

    This is the usual dosage recommended in most common treatment cases. Please remember that every patient and their case is different, so the dosage can be different based on the disease, route of administration, patient's age and medical history.

    Age Group Dosage
    Adult
    • General: Use prescribed amount
    • Before or After Meal: Either
    • Single Maximum Dose: 2 Teaspoon
    • Preferred way of taking: LukeWarm Water
    • Dosage Form: Churna
    • Dosage Route: Oral
    • Frequency: BID (twice daily)


    Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna 60gm Side Effects

    No side effects of Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna have been reported in the medical literature. However, you should always consult your doctor before using Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna.



    Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna 60gm Related Warnings

    • Is the use of Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna 60gm safe for pregnant women?


      Research work has not been carried out till date on safety of Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna for pregnant women. So its effects on pregnant women are unknown.

      Unknown
    • Is the use of Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna 60gm safe during breastfeeding?


      Information about safety of Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna for women who are breastfeeding is not available since scientific research on this is yet to be done.

      Unknown
    • What is the effect of Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna 60gm on the stomach?


      Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna is considered safe for the stomach.

      Safe
    • Is the use of Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna 60gm safe for children?


      The effect of Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna on children is unknown because research on this has not been done yet.

      Unknown
    • Can I take Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna 60gm with alcohol?


      No research has been done on this till date. Therefore, it is not known what the effect of taking Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna with alcohol will be.

      Unknown
    • Does Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna 60gm cause drowsiness?


      Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna will not make you feel sleepy or drowsy. So you may drive or operate machinery safely.

      No
    • Is this Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna 60gm habit forming or addictive?


      Currently, no research suggests that the use of Baidyanath Nagpur Avipattikar Churna can lead to addiction.

      No


    This medicine data has been created by -

    Dr. Braj Bhushan Ojha
    BAMS, Gastroenterology, Dermatology, Psychiatry, Ayurveda, Sexology, Diabetology
    10 Years of Experience


    References

    Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Department of Ayush: Government of India. Volume 1. Ghaziabad, India: Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy; 1986: Page No 5-8

    Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Department of Ayush: Government of India. [link]. Volume 1. Ghaziabad, India: Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy; 1986: Page No 62-63

    Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Department of Ayush: Government of India. [link]. Volume 3. Ghaziabad, India: Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy; 2001: Page No - 130 - 131

    Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Department of Ayush: Government of India. [link]. Volume 4. Ghaziabad, India: Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy; 2004: Page No - 105 - 106

    Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Department of Ayush: Government of India. [link]. Volume 1. Ghaziabad, India: Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy; 1986: Page No - 138 -139

    Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Department of Ayush: Government of India. [link]. Volume 1. Ghaziabad, India: Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy; 1986: Page No 33 - 34

    Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Department of Ayush: Government of India. [link]. Volume 1. Ghaziabad, India: Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy; 1986: Page No 33 - 34

    Ayurvedic Alternatives from myUpchar Ayurveda

    Digestive Tablets 60 Tablet in 1 Bottle ₹312 ₹34910% off
    Multivitamin With Probiotic Capsules 60 Tablet in 1 Bottle ₹499 ₹79937% off
    See more


    You may also like

    Planet Ayurveda Vara Churna
    Planet Ayurveda Vara Churna 100 gm Churna in 1 Bottle ₹380 ₹43011% off
    Kerala Ayurveda Ashta Choornam
    Kerala Ayurveda Ashta Choornam 50 gm Churna in 1 Box ₹90
    Dhootapapeshwar Bhaskar Lavana Choorna 60gm
    Dhootapapeshwar Bhaskar Lavana Choorna 60gm 60 gm Churna in 1 Bottle ₹82 ₹875% off
    Unjha Niyam Churna
    Unjha Niyam Churna 100 gm Churna in 1 Bottle ₹117
    Sri Sri Tattva Avipattikara Churna
    Sri Sri Tattva Avipattikara Churna 80 gm Churna in 1 Bottle ₹130
    Lama Avipattikar Churn 500gm
    Lama Avipattikar Churn 500gm 500 gm Churna in 1 Jar ₹685 ₹7508% off